Savis Hotel

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Situated around a 10-minute ride from Cengelhan Rahmi M. Koc Museum, Savis Hotel Ankara features Wi-Fi in the rooms and secure parking nearby. This Ankara hotel is in the Kizilay district of Ankara, 3.1 km from such natural sights as the Tranquil public Park of Segmenler.

The Savis features 45 rooms with high-speed internet and a multi-channel TV, as well as a mini-bar. Furnished with a writing desk, they also have sound-proof windows. A spa bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower, along with a hair dryer and bath sheets, are provided in the bathrooms.

At Urfa Isot, situated fairly close to the hotel, you can taste Turkish cuisine.

Ankara centre is 10 minutes' walk, and sports attractions such as the multi - purpose Cebeci Stadium are nearly a 25-minute walk away. Standing only 450 metres from the massive Kocatepe Mosque, the Savis Ankara is 2.2 km from Ulus Square. This Ankara hotel is situated within a few blocks of Republic Museum, while Guevenpark Dolmus Duraklari bus station lies a mere 10 minutes' stroll away. The accommodation stands within a 300-metre distance of Kolej tube station and 2.3 km from TCDD Ankara train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Savis Hotel Ankara
Starton Hotel & Spa
Mobile-only price

Starton Hotel & Spa

8.2
Very Good 158 reviews
130 m from property
USD 69 USD 62
per night
Evkuran Hotel
Mobile-only price

Evkuran Hotel

7.9
Good 7 reviews
133 m from property
USD 48 USD 43
per night
Ve Hotels Adakale
Mobile-only price

Ve Hotels Adakale

8.7
Fabulous 68 reviews
202 m from property
USD 95 USD 86
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Esenboga
    29 km

    Train stations

    TCDD Ankara Gar
    2.1 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    In the rooms

    • Mini-bar

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV
    • AM/FM alarm clock

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 12:00
    • Extra beds info
    • All children under the age of 6 stay free of charge when using existing beds.
    • There is no capacity for extra beds in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • 🌇
      What is the distance between the Savis Hotel and the city centre?
      Ankara city centre can be reached within a 10-minute walk from the Savis Hotel.
    • ❓
      Is parking free at the Savis Hotel?
      Yes, the Savis Hotel provides secured parking nearby for free.
    • 🚎
      Are there any public transport stops next to Savis Hotel?
      The closest bus stop is Ciloglu Is Hani, it is placed within 5 minutes' walk from Savis Hotel and Kolej metro stop is just 5-minute walk away.
    • ❓
      What is the time period for check-in and check-out at the hotel?
      Guests can check in from 14:00 to 20:00 and check out from 12:00 to 12:00.
    • ❓
      Is workspace available in the hotel guest rooms?
      Some rooms at the hotel do have a work desk.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Esenboga
    29 km

    Train stations

    TCDD Ankara Gar
    2.1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Savis Hotel Ankara

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close